Login Password
Forgot?
Free Trial

You are here : Home - Daily Tools - A-Z

A-Z of Horses Running

An alphabetical list of horses, stallions, jockeys, trainers and owners entered to run in horse races in the UK and Ireland on 21st February 2017. Click download to export this data to an Excel spreadsheet. Sort the report as you wish, by clicking the table headings

Options

Time Track Horse Stallion Trainer Jockey OwnerOdds
4.20 Taunton Workbench (FR) Network (GER) Skelton, Daniel Andrews, Miss B Mr N W Lake 20/1
5.20 Taunton Or De Vassy (FR) Assessor (IRE) Skelton, Daniel Andrews, Miss B Andy Jansons & Keith Wetton 3/1
4.00 Wetherby Mortens Leam Sulamani (IRE) Sly, Mrs P Andrews, Mr J Mr G A Libson 12/1
3.10 Southwell Pullman Brown (USA) Big Brown (USA) Kirby, P A Aspell, P Mr P Kirby 10/1
2.20 Taunton Avithos Kayf Tara Gillard, Mark Banks, Mr J Mr N J McMullan & Mr T Winzer 8/1
2.50 Taunton Karl Marx (IRE) Red Clubs (IRE) Gillard, Mark Banks, Mr J Mr Sam Bartlett 14/1
2.20 Taunton Margarets Rose (IRE) Millenary Twiston-Davies, N A Bargary, J P Miss Katharine J Holland 7/1
4.00 Wetherby Milan Express (IRE) Milan Bailey, K C Bass, Mr D R Mrs Penny Perriss 11/2
4.30 Wetherby Thedrinkymeister (IRE) Heron Island (IRE) Bailey, K C Bass, Mr D R Mr J Perriss 8/1
5.00 Wetherby Our Belle Amie Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) Bailey, K C Bass, Mr D R Chasing Hopefuls 7/2
4.10 Southwell Very First Blade Needwood Blade Mullineaux, M Beech, Mr A J Ogwen Valley Racing 14/1
4.10 Southwell Culloden Kyllachy Harris, S A Bennett, Charlie Burflex (scaffolding) Ltd 66/1
4.10 Southwell Name That Toon Paco Boy (IRE) Shaw, D Beschizza,Adam Mrs Lyndsey Shaw 66/1
2.50 Taunton Big Diamond (IRE) Royal Anthem (USA) Plessis, Miss J Du Best, J A Mr Reg Hand 20/1
3.20 Taunton Sapphire Noire (IRE) Shantou (USA) Hawke, N J Best, J A Air Cdre & Mrs M R Hallam & Partner 100/1
4.00 Wetherby Grays Choice (IRE) Well Chosen Bewley, G T Bewley, Mr J Martingrayracing 17/2
4.30 Wetherby Allez Cool (IRE) Flemensfirth (USA) Bewley, G T Bewley, Mr J Mr John Wade 14/1
5.00 Wetherby Samba Time Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) Bewley, G T Bewley, Mr J Martingrayracing 66/1
2.10 Southwell Mungo Madness Sir Percy Feilden, Miss J Birkett, Miss S Mrs Emma Raffan 7/1
4.40 Southwell Go On Gal (IRE) Approve (IRE) Feilden, Miss J Birkett, Miss S Go On Gal Partnership 8/1
2.00 Wetherby Noble Galileo (GER) Galileo (IRE) Vaughan, Tim Blackwell, George Newport Rangers 17/2
2.50 Taunton Just When Dalakhani (IRE) Chamings, P R Boinville, Mr N de Inhurst Players 25/1
2.20 Taunton Amour Dor Winged Love (IRE) Westwood, Miss Jesicca Brennan, P J Chasing Gold Racing Club 25/1
3.20 Taunton Spy In The Sky Generous (IRE) OBrien, Fergal Brennan, P J Mrs Lisa Hall 33/1
4.30 Wetherby Swing Hard (IRE) Zagreb (USA) Smith, Mrs S J Brooke, Henry D P Van Der Hoeven & D G Pryde 9/1
5.00 Wetherby Doctor Thea Multiplex OKeeffe, Jedd Brooke, Henry Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan 16/1
2.00 Wetherby Pertuis (IRE) Verglas (IRE) Hammond, Micky Brown, Hugo Thompson M H O G 40/1
4.40 Southwell Horseguardsparade Montjeu (IRE) Twiston-Davies, N A Brown, Thomas Walters Plant Hire Ltd 8/1
3.10 Southwell Harwoods Star (IRE) Danehill Dancer (IRE) Butler, John Bryan, Joshua Whiterok Ltd 25/1
3.40 Southwell Dungannon Monsieur Bond (IRE) Balding, A M Bryan, Joshua Dr E Harris 9/2
4.00 Wetherby I Know The Code (IRE) Viking Ruler (AUS) Siddall, Miss L C Challoner, Mr Harry Lynn Siddall Racing II 100/1
5.20 Taunton Justice Knight (IRE) Ravens Pass (USA) Scudamore, M J Cheesman, Mr T Mr Mark Savidge & Mr H Bennett 50/1
2.20 Taunton Monet Moor Morpeth Frost, J D Cobden, Mr H Frost Racing Club 66/1
3.00 Wetherby Plus One (IRE) Winged Love (IRE) ONeill, Jonjo Coleman, A The Megsons 6/1
3.30 Wetherby Plaisir Damour (FR) Linngari (IRE) Williams, Miss Venetia Coleman, A Kate & Andrew Brooks 8/1
3.00 Wetherby Strike West (IRE) Westerner Hammond, Micky Colliver, J The Multi-taskers 50/1
4.00 Wetherby Sthenic (FR) Fastnet Rock (AUS) Hammond, Micky Colliver, J Oakwood Outlaws 125/1
2.00 Wetherby Medal Of Freedom (IRE) Mahler Coltherd, W S Coltherd, Mr S W Wendy Gilbert & Debbie Deans 9/1
4.30 Wetherby Sharney Sike And Beyond (IRE) Coltherd, W S Coltherd, Mr S W Mrs Catherine Hogg 11/2
2.20 Taunton Actlikeacountess Act One Mulholland, N P Corby, Sean Mrs J E Purdie 13/2
5.20 Taunton My Story (IRE) Court Cave (IRE) Mulholland, N P Corby, Sean Mr R S Brookhouse 3/1
2.00 Wetherby Cafe Au Lait (GER) Nicaron (GER) Leech, Mrs S Cowley, Patrick Faithful Followers 9/4
2.20 Taunton Lady Cardinal (IRE) Papal Bull Naylor, Dr J R J Crosse, Dave Mrs S P Elphick 100/1
2.40 Southwell Touch Of Faith (IRE) Zoffany (IRE) Appleby, M Curtis, B A Mr L A Hill & Mr C L Bacon 66/1
3.10 Southwell Dusky Dawn Kheleyf (USA) Swinbank, G A Curtis, B A Mr Ray Parsons 10/1
4.10 Southwell Gettin Lucky Bertolini (USA) Balding, J Curtis, B A Timms, Timms, Baker & McCabe 18/1
4.40 Southwell Ralphy Lad (IRE) Iffraaj Swinbank, G A Curtis, B A Ray Parsons Racing 9/2
4.00 Wetherby Cheque En Blanc (FR) Bernebeau (FR) Symonds, Tom Davies, James Mr Simon Davies 16/1
2.00 Wetherby Calarules Aussie Rules (USA) Easterby, T D Day, Mr R D Langham Hall Stud Three 5/1
4.30 Wetherby Scarlet Fire (IRE) Helissio (FR) Richards, N G Day, Mr R D Tarzan Bloodstock 10/1
4.10 Southwell Llewellyn Shamardal (USA) Carroll, D Dennis, Mr P Mrs Sarah Bryan 10/1
4.40 Southwell Port Lairge Pastoral Pursuits Chapman, M C Dennis, Mr P Quench Racing Partnership 100/1
2.10 Southwell Bo Selecta (IRE) Dream Ahead (USA) Spencer, Richard Donohoe, Stephen Rebel Racing (2) 6/1
4.10 Southwell Vivre La Reve Assertive Unett, J W Downing, George Mr M Hall 25/1
2.00 Wetherby Hughs Secret (IRE) Yeats (IRE) Kirby, P A Dowson, Mr T Mr Andrew Bradshaw 28/1
3.00 Wetherby Rich Man Poor Man (IRE) Robin Des Champs (FR) Kirby, P A Dowson, Mr T Mr P Kirby 125/1
4.00 Wetherby Next Edition (IRE) Antonius Pius (USA) Kirby, P A Dowson, Mr T The Dibble Bridge Partnership 18/1
4.00 Wetherby Simmply Sam Nomadic Way (USA) Fife, Mrs Marjorie Easterby, Mr W Mrs S Barker 33/1
5.00 Wetherby Donnachies Girl (IRE) Manduro (GER) Whillans, A C Edgar, Mr K Mrs Karen Spark 50/1
3.40 Southwell Escalating Three Valleys (USA) Appleby, M Edmunds, Mr L The Horse Watchers 2/1
2.20 Taunton River Dun Indian River (FR) Edwards, G F Edwards, Mr D Mr G F Edwards 25/1
4.40 Southwell My Renaissance Medicean England, Sam Elliott, Jane Panther Racing Ltd 7/4
4.30 Wetherby Attimo (GER) Nayef (USA) England, Sam England, Mr J Guess What Racing 10/1
4.10 Southwell Kyllach Me (IRE) Kyllachy Smart, B Evans, Nathan The Smart Stoneacre Sarah Partnership 6/1
4.40 Southwell Indulgent Makfi Sowersby, M E Evans, Nathan Mr M E Sowersby 100/1
2.30 Wetherby Shy (CZE) Tiger Cafe (JPN) Charlton, G A Faltejsek, Jan Mr George A Charlton 22/1
3.10 Southwell Custard The Dragon Kyllachy Mackie, J Fanning, Joe Derbyshire Racing 5/2
4.40 Southwell Sennockian Song New Approach (IRE) Johnston, M Fanning, Joe Kingsley Park 7 - Ready To Run 10/1
3.50 Taunton Handsome Sam Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) King, A Featherstone, W Andrew Gemmell & Ron Sullivan 9/1
5.20 Taunton Air Approach New Approach (IRE) Vaughan, Tim Featherstone, W Mr J H Frost 28/1
2.50 Taunton Master Burbidge Pasternak Mulholland, N P Fehily, Noel Dajam Ltd 7/2
3.20 Taunton Little Acorn Presenting Fry, Harry Fehily, Noel Andy & Sharon Measham 12/1
2.10 Southwell Too Many Shots Mullionmileanhour (IRE) Best, J R Fox, Kieren Tms & Beckett 7/2
4.30 Wetherby Shanroe Street (IRE) Mustameet (USA) Russell, Miss Lucinda V Fox, Mr D R Netherfield House Stud 22/1
2.50 Taunton Gilly Grace Morpeth Frost, J D Frost, Miss B Frost Racing Club 40/1
3.50 Taunton Danvinnie Midnight Legend Sherwood, O Garner, Mr T Mr J Rathbone 25/1
3.40 Southwell Orient Class Orientor Midgley, P T Garritty, Jack F Brady,a Williams,p Lindley,s Wibberl 25/1
3.00 Wetherby Jerrysback (IRE) Jeremy (USA) Hobbs, P J Geraghty, B J Mr John P McManus 4/11
4.30 Wetherby Dreamsoftheatre (IRE) Kings Theatre (IRE) ONeill, Jonjo Geraghty, B J Mr John P McManus 10/1
5.00 Wetherby Questionation (IRE) Dubai Destination (USA) Crawford, S R B Geraghty, B J Mr Kieran McKay 7/2
2.50 Taunton All But Grey Baryshnikov (AUS) Gray, C J Gethings, Mr C Mr R J Napper And Mr N P Searle 20/1
5.20 Taunton Ouro Branco (FR) Kapgarde (FR) Hawke, N J Gethings, Mr C Pearce Bros & Partner 20/1
2.20 Taunton Sweetnchic (IRE) Midnight Legend Rowe, R Glassonbury, Andrew Richard Rowe Racing Partnership 10/1
3.40 Southwell Archimedes (IRE) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Griffiths, D C Gordon, Miss J Ladies And The Tramps 10/1
4.40 Southwell Noguchi (IRE) Pivotal Dwyer, C A Gordon, Miss J Mr D McGrath 9/1
2.30 Wetherby Chasma Kayf Tara Easterby, M W Greenall, Mr Jake Mr B Padgett & Lord Daresbury 5/1
3.00 Wetherby Blakolive (IRE) Kalanisi (IRE) Walford, Mark Greenall, Mr Jake Margaret Walton & Le Dream Team 125/1
4.00 Wetherby Quarry Wizard (IRE) Trans Island Leech, Mrs S Greenall, Mr Jake Mrs D J Brown & Mrs D Dewbery 33/1
5.00 Wetherby Raennavich Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) Easterby, M W Greenall, Mr Jake Mr J Douglas 16/1
2.50 Taunton Anythingmayhappen (IRE) Publisher (USA) Scott, J Griffiths, Mr M Bradley Partnership 16/1
2.20 Taunton Perfect Timing (FR) Sassanian (USA) Martin, Andrew J Hamill, Mikey Mr Andrew J Martin 16/1
3.20 Taunton Vitarra Kayf Tara Wilson, A J Hamill, Mikey Mrs M J Wilson 200/1
3.10 Southwell Stun Gun Medicean Shaw, D Hamilton, Tony Mr John R Saville 20/1
3.40 Southwell Captain Lars (SAF) Captain Al (SAF) Shaw, D Hamilton, Tony Mr Chris Hamilton 12/1
2.10 Southwell Albizu Campos Mastercraftsman (IRE) Mullaney, L A Hart, Jason Mr R Ward & Partner 1 66/1
2.50 Taunton Distant Sound (IRE) Luso Harris, Miss G Hawker, Robert Grace Harris Racing 13/2
2.50 Taunton Drive On Locky (IRE) Milan Farrelly, Johnny Heard, Liam Mr P Tosh 12/1
3.50 Taunton Somerset Lias (IRE) Golan (IRE) Buckler, R H Heard, Liam Mr D R Fear 11/1
3.20 Taunton Theatre Royale Sulamani (IRE) Barr, Brian Heard, Mr M Miss Daisy Hitchins 200/1
4.50 Taunton Lambs Cross Rainbow High Hiscock , G Hiscock, Mr G Mr P Hiscock 40/1
5.00 Wetherby Westello (IRE) Westerner McPherson, Graeme P Hiskett, Mr D Mr Graeme P McPherson 25/1
2.20 Taunton Cautious Kate (IRE) Witness Box (USA) Gray, C J Houlihan, Mr S M Mr L & Mrs J Waring 100/1
5.20 Taunton Casterly Rock (IRE) Kings Theatre (IRE) Hobbs, P J Houlihan, Mr S M Diana Whateley & Tim Syder 7/1
3.00 Wetherby Robertson (IRE) Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) Morgan, Miss Laura Hughes, Brian Mr & Mrs W J Williams 33/1
3.30 Wetherby Lightening Rod Storming Home Easterby, M W Hughes, Brian Mr N W A Bannister & Mr S Hull 5/2
4.30 Wetherby Suzys Music (IRE) Gamut (IRE) Crawford, S R B Hughes, Brian Mr R McGaw 9/2
5.00 Wetherby Redemption Song (IRE) Mastercraftsman (IRE) Frost, Kevin Hughes, Brian Doc Redemption 5/2
3.20 Taunton Cajun Fiddle (IRE) Robin Des Champs (FR) King, A Hutchinson, Wayne Mickleton Racing Club 11/4
4.20 Taunton Top Tug (IRE) Halling (USA) King, A Hutchinson, Wayne Elite Racing Club 3/1
2.00 Wetherby Next Hight (IRE) High Chaparral (IRE) Haynes, J C Irving, Mr D Mr J C Haynes 66/1
3.50 Taunton Bells Of Ailsworth (IRE) Kayf Tara Vaughan, Tim Johns, Mr A Mr S Grys & Mr M O'boyle 15/2
2.50 Taunton Without Frontier (IRE) Stowaway Vaughan, Tim Johnson, Richard Mr J Durston & Mr N Harris 14/1
3.20 Taunton Midnight Glory Midnight Legend Hobbs, P J Johnson, Richard Mrs L R Lovell 7/1
3.30 Wetherby Oscatara (IRE) Oscar (IRE) McCain Jnr, D Kennedy, W T Mr T G Leslie 7/1
5.00 Wetherby Birch Vale (IRE) Presenting McCain Jnr, D Kennedy, W T Tim & Miranda Johnson 12/1
4.50 Taunton Anglingforcharlie Catcher In The Rye (IRE) Childs, Miss Beth Lawton, Mr N Miss Beth Childs 25/1
3.10 Southwell Vroom (IRE) Poets Voice Kelleway, Miss Gay Lee, Clifford Buy,clarke,whatley & Panther Racing 11/2
5.20 Taunton If The Cap Fits (IRE) Milan Fry, Harry Legg, Michael Paul & Clare Rooney 5/2
2.50 Taunton New Vennture (FR) Kapgarde (FR) Fry, Harry Madden, N P The King's Men 20/1
3.50 Taunton Heroes Or Ghosts (IRE) Indian River (FR) Davis, Miss J S Madden, N P Tony Worth & Vic Bedley 100/30
4.20 Taunton Star Foot (IRE) Soviet Star (USA) Davis, Miss J S Madden, N P John L Marriott & Albert L Marriott 16/1
2.50 Taunton Flow With Eve With The Flow (USA) Turner, W G M Maher, Cian Michael & Will Potter 12/1
2.10 Southwell Our Lois (IRE) Bushranger (IRE) Dalgleish, Keith Makin, Phillip Equus I 16/1
3.40 Southwell Wentworth Falls Dansili Harker, G A Makin, Phillip Stockhill Racing Partnership 12/1
4.10 Southwell Autumn Tonic (IRE) Approve (IRE) Barron, T D Makin, Phillip Let's Be Lucky Racing 8 10/1
4.40 Southwell Sattelac Kodiac Dalgleish, Keith Makin, Phillip Mr Keith Dalgleish 16/1
3.20 Taunton Verdana Blue (IRE) Getaway (GER) Henderson, N J McGrath, Jeremiah Crimbourne Stud 15/8
3.50 Taunton Towering (IRE) Catcher In The Rye (IRE) Henderson, N J McGrath, Jeremiah Middleham Park Racing Lix 6/4
2.30 Wetherby Mollyanna (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Snowden, Jamie McLernon, R P The Duchess Of Cornwall & Mr D Brownlo 9/1
3.00 Wetherby Tommy Odwyer (IRE) Milan Hammond, Micky McLernon, R P Mr J B Wallwin 16/1
3.30 Wetherby Grey Life Terimon Morgan, Miss Laura McLernon, R P Burton, Copley & Todd 25/1
4.00 Wetherby Buckontupence (IRE) Brian Boru Evans, H J McLernon, R P The Prince Of Darkness Partnership 25/1
2.20 Taunton Hija Avonbridge Haywood, Miss G G Mills, Miss Alice Haywood's Heroes 10/1
2.50 Taunton Thundering Home Storming Home Mitchell, N R Mills, Miss Alice Mrs Katy Boughey 16/1
2.10 Southwell Kyllachys Tale (IRE) Kyllachy Teal, R A Mitchell, Jack Mr Barry Kitcherside 9/1
2.30 Wetherby Aces Over Eights (IRE) Old Vic Lee, Miss Kerry Moore, Jamie Sam Thorp & R L Baker 11/2
3.00 Wetherby Eaton Hill (IRE) Yeats (IRE) Lee, Miss Kerry Moore, Jamie Mr & Mrs J H Watson 9/4
2.10 Southwell Diamond Princess Bahri (USA) Appleby, M Morris, Luke Mr L Hill 33/1
3.10 Southwell Boots And Spurs Oasis Dream Dixon, Scott Morris, Luke Mr S Chappell 10/1
2.10 Southwell Log Off (IRE) Sir Prancealot (IRE) Evans, P D Mullen, Andrew Mrs E Evans 100/30
2.40 Southwell Elegantly Bound (IRE) Choisir (AUS) Given, J G Mullen, Andrew The Cool Silk Partnership 9/4
3.10 Southwell Essenaitch (IRE) Zoffany (IRE) Evans, P D Mullen, Andrew Spiers & Hartwell Ltd 10/1
2.10 Southwell Sublime Exceed And Excel (AUS) Millman, B R Murphy, Oisin Mr J L Rowsell 25/1
2.40 Southwell Native Prospect Bated Breath Balding, A M Murphy, Oisin Mick And Janice Mariscotti 10/11
2.00 Wetherby Minella Suite (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Dobbin, Mrs R Murtagh, Mr L A Mr & Mrs Duncan Davidson 11/2
5.20 Taunton Italian River Milan Gundry, Miss Polly Newman, Mr Joshua Mrs Heather Dunn And Mrs Anne Collier 22/1
3.00 Wetherby Lady London (IRE) Beneficial Dobbin, Mrs R Nichol, Craig Miss C L Jones 125/1
5.00 Wetherby Cockley Beck (IRE) Westerner Richards, N G Nichol, Craig Langdale Bloodstock 11/2
3.00 Wetherby Suggestion Dansili Kirby, P A Nicol, Mr Adam Red Cap Racing 1 & Partner 80/1
2.00 Wetherby Gasoline (IRE) Mahler Williams, Ian Noonan, Mr D G Mr Paul Downing 20/1
2.10 Southwell Panther In Pink (IRE) Zebedee Duffield, Mrs A Norton, Francis Mr P Bamford, Ms J Bianco, B & M Plows 25/1
2.40 Southwell Finale Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Morrison, H Norton, Francis Mr T D Rootes & Mr O F Waller 13/2
3.10 Southwell Unnoticed Observatory (USA) Pears, Ollie Norton, Francis Ollie Pears & Keith West 7/1
4.10 Southwell Multi Quest Multiplex Long, J E Norton, Francis Mr Martin J Gibbs 16/1
5.20 Taunton Rockpoint Shirocco (GER) Tizzard, C L Obrien, P V John and Heather Snook 13/2
2.20 Taunton Bel Esprit (IRE) Presenting Stephens, Robert OBrien, T J Ms J Ludlam 10/1
2.50 Taunton Definite Ridge (IRE) Definite Article Dunn, Mrs Alex OBrien, T J Miss Beverly Beaver 14/1
3.50 Taunton Zanstra (IRE) Morozov (USA) Tizzard, C L OBrien, T J Moonrakers 11/2
4.20 Taunton Sizing Granite (IRE) Milan Tizzard, C L OBrien, T J Ann & Alan Potts 5/1
3.40 Southwell Crosse Fire Monsieur Bond (IRE) Dixon, Scott ONeill, K T Paul J Dixon & Darren Lucas 9/1
4.10 Southwell Wimboldsley Milk It Mick Dixon, Scott ONeill, K T Paul J Dixon And The Chrystal Maze Ptn N/A
2.00 Wetherby Shalamzar (FR) Selkirk (USA) Hammond, Micky OToole, Mr F Maybe The Last Time 40/1
3.30 Wetherby Witness (FR) Astarabad (USA) Hammond, Micky OToole, Mr F R J Ball And R M & T Holdings Ltd 16/1
4.00 Wetherby Politbureau Red Ransom (USA) Hammond, Micky OToole, Mr F Jimmy Mac 100/1
4.30 Wetherby Oscar Oscar (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Hammond, Micky OToole, Mr F Newroc 1 9/1
2.00 Wetherby Bohernagore (IRE) Tajraasi (USA) Davison, Miss Z C Penford, Mr F The Secret Circle 9/1
2.30 Wetherby Frank N Fair Trade Fair Davison, Miss Z C Penford, Mr F The Secret Circle Racing Club 25/1
4.00 Wetherby The Game Is A Foot (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Davison, Miss Z C Penford, Mr F The Secret Circle Racing Club 13/2
3.30 Wetherby Unzing (FR) Voix Du Nord (FR) Pogson, C T Pogson, Adam P & P Wordingham, J Allott, C Pogson 100/30
2.20 Taunton Beautiful People (FR) Early March Phillips, R T Popham, Mr I Beautiful People 12/1
3.20 Taunton Timetobenefit (IRE) Beneficial Phillips, R T Popham, Mr I Helen Nixseaman 100/1
4.20 Taunton Work In Progress (IRE) Westerner Skelton, Daniel Popham, Mr I Donlon & Doyle 16/1
2.20 Taunton Barra Hooley (IRE) Kings Theatre (IRE) Weston, T H Poste, Charlie Mr Tom Weston 33/1
2.20 Taunton Oscar Jane (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Farrelly, Johnny Powell, Brendan Mr P Tosh 8/1
2.50 Taunton Lake Shore Drive (IRE) Thewayyouare (USA) Farrelly, Johnny Powell, Brendan Mr P Tosh 13/2
4.20 Taunton Whipcord (IRE) Tikkanen (USA) Farrelly, Johnny Powell, Brendan Mr W Clifford 25/1
3.10 Southwell Showing Off (IRE) Notnowcato Wigham, M Powell, Ryan Mr D Spratt 100/1
3.20 Taunton Mylyny Tobougg (IRE) Turner, W G M Prichard, Mr D G Mr R Forgan 200/1
2.10 Southwell Hazell Berry (IRE) Big Bad Bob (IRE) Evans, P D Prince,Mr P Shropshire Wolves 3/legacy For Lucy 1 11/1
2.40 Southwell Dibloam (USA) Hard Spun (USA) Evans, P D Prince,Mr P Diamond Racing Ltd 40/1
4.50 Taunton Ballytober Kahyasi Prichard, Ian Pritchard, Miss C John Thomson And Matthew Paterson 11/2
3.30 Wetherby Groomed (IRE) Acclamation Smith, Mrs S J Quinlan, Sean Mrs S Smith 10/1
4.00 Wetherby Aengus (IRE) Robin Des Champs (FR) Candlish, Jennie Quinlan, Sean Mrs Pam Beardmore 9/2
4.30 Wetherby Fill The Power (IRE) Subtle Power (IRE) Smith, Mrs S J Quinlan, Sean McGoldrick Racing 7/1
4.10 Southwell Bounty Pursuit Pastoral Pursuits Appleby, M Rawlinson, Ali Mr C L Bacon 10/11
4.40 Southwell The Lock Master (IRE) Key Of Luck (USA) Appleby, M Rawlinson, Ali Mr K G Kitchen 7/1
3.20 Taunton Dites Rien (IRE) Kalanisi (IRE) Mulholland, N P Reed, Mr W H R Neil Mulholland Racing Club 100/1
2.40 Southwell Billys Connoisseur (IRE) Art Connoisseur (IRE) Easterby, T D Richardson, Miss R Habton Farms N/A
2.50 Taunton Laoch Beag (IRE) Kings Theatre (IRE) Nelmes, Mrs H R J Ring, C V Ka Nelmes & Lj Burden 50/1
4.50 Taunton Court In Session (IRE) Court Cave (IRE) Brook, Mrs Annabel Roberts, Ms Annabel Mrs Annabel Brook 33/1
3.10 Southwell Alpha Tauri (USA) Aldebaran (USA) Smith, C Robinson, Ben Mr J R Theaker 16/1
4.10 Southwell Prince of Time Bahamian Bounty Ford, R Rodriguez, Callum Mr B Hartley 14/1
2.10 Southwell Stag Party (IRE) Thewayyouare (USA) Brooke, Julia Scott, Rowan John Platts & Danny Brooke 40/1
4.00 Wetherby Citrus (FR) Great Pretender (IRE) Pipe, D E Scudamore, Tom Mr C Kieswetter 10/1
4.20 Taunton Tommy Silver (FR) Silver Cross (FR) Nicholls, P F Sheppard, Mr Stan Done, Ferguson, Mason & Wood 7/2
2.00 Wetherby Xhale (FR) Halling (USA) Bailey, Mrs Caroline Sherwood, Mr J The Blue Harlequin Racing Club 9/1
2.00 Wetherby Broadway Belle Lucarno (USA) Grant, C Shortall, Mr S Mr Chris Grant 25/1
3.20 Taunton Whatduhavtoget (IRE) Presenting Skelton, Daniel Skelton, Harry Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-presenti 9/4
4.20 Taunton Bertimont (FR) Slickly (FR) Skelton, Daniel Skelton, Harry Chris Giles 4/1
5.20 Taunton Formal Request Malinas (GER) Gardner, Mrs S Stoneman, Mr R W J Mrs Brenda Russell 150/1
2.40 Southwell Tewafeedj Mawatheeq (USA) Ryan, K A Stott, Kevin Mr H M K Al Mehairi 8/1
2.10 Southwell Medici Moon Medicean Dixon, Scott Swift, Mr Dale Grayson 5, P J Dixon, G Amey D & Y Blu 14/1
3.10 Southwell Among Angels Acclamation Loughnane, Daniel Mark Swift, Mr Dale Mr Phil Slater 20/1
4.50 Taunton Parkam Jack Grape Tree Road Woollacott, Mrs Kayley Thomas, Mr J L Mr J F Symes 14/1
2.20 Taunton Viking Mistress Bollin Eric Keighley, M Tinkler, Andrew Martin Keighley Racing Club 8/1
4.20 Taunton Bobble Emerald (IRE) Rudimentary (USA) Keighley, M Tinkler, Andrew D Bishop, C Bowkley & M Parker 11/1
2.30 Wetherby Top And Drop Kayf Tara Williams, Miss Venetia Treadwell, Liam Graeme Moore, Kate & Andrew Brooks 9/4
3.20 Taunton Squeaky Kayf Tara Twiston-Davies, N A Twiston-Davies, Mr S Mrs David Plunkett 50/1
4.50 Taunton Delta Borget (FR) Kapgarde (FR) Jefford, L Wade, Miss V Here Come The Girls 7/1
4.10 Southwell Cadeaux Pearl Acclamation Dixon, Scott Walsh, R P P J Dixon & Partners 20/1
5.00 Wetherby Irish Fashion Demetrius (IRE) Duncan, I A Watters, Mr G B Mr I A Duncan 50/1
2.20 Taunton Gold Bonne Raine (IRE) Gold Well Williams, Evan Wedge, Mr A Mr J V Byrne 13/2
2.50 Taunton Tactical Manoeuvre (IRE) Marienbard (IRE) Dunn, Mrs Alex Wedge, Mr A The Tacticians 6/1
3.50 Taunton Gold Mountain (IRE) Gold Well Dunn, Mrs Alex Wedge, Mr A Mr James Burley 20/1
4.20 Taunton Mr Kit Cat Lucarno (USA) Williams, Evan Wedge, Mr A Mr & Mrs William Rucker 10/1
4.00 Wetherby Apachee Prince (IRE) Indian Danehill (IRE) Whillans, A C Whillans, Mr C Mr J D Wright 100/1
4.50 Taunton Monsieur Gibraltar (FR) Spirit One (FR) Loxton, Mrs Rose Williams, Mr L Gane, Fogg & Nicholls 2/5
3.30 Wetherby Chestnut Ben (IRE) Ridgewood Ben Winks, P Winks, Mr R Mr Russell H Lee 5/1
4.00 Wetherby Modulus Motivator Winks, P Winks, Mr R Mr P Winks 9/2
3.10 Southwell Ticks The Boxes (IRE) Fast Company (IRE) Herrington,M Winston, Robert Darren & Annaley Yates 25/1
3.40 Southwell Lady Nayef Nayef (USA) Butler, John Winston, Robert Greenstead Hall Racing Ltd 7/2
2.30 Wetherby Money Maid (IRE) Blueprint (IRE) McPherson, Graeme P Woods, K K Epds Racing Partnership 5 9/4
4.00 Wetherby Derrick Danjou (IRE) Double Eclipse (IRE) McPherson, Graeme P Woods, K K The Odd Foxes 20/1


This page loaded in 0.16 seconds.

Coming together is a beginning, Keeping together is progress, Working together is success.
Henry Ford
HorseRaceBAse on Twitter