Login Password
Forgot?
Free Trial

You are here : Home - Daily Tools - A-Z

A-Z of Horses Running

An alphabetical list of horses, stallions, jockeys, trainers and owners entered to run in horse races in the UK and Ireland on 21st February 2017. Click download to export this data to an Excel spreadsheet. Sort the report as you wish, by clicking the table headings

Options

Time Track Horse Stallion Trainer Jockey OwnerOdds
2.30 Wetherby Aces Over Eights (IRE) Old Vic Lee, Miss Kerry Moore, Jamie Sam Thorp & R L Baker 11/2
2.20 Taunton Actlikeacountess Act One Mulholland, N P Corby, Sean Mrs J E Purdie 13/2
4.00 Wetherby Aengus (IRE) Robin Des Champs (FR) Candlish, Jennie Quinlan, Sean Mrs Pam Beardmore 9/2
5.20 Taunton Air Approach New Approach (IRE) Vaughan, Tim Featherstone, W Mr J H Frost 28/1
2.10 Southwell Albizu Campos Mastercraftsman (IRE) Mullaney, L A Hart, Jason Mr R Ward & Partner 1 66/1
2.50 Taunton All But Grey Baryshnikov (AUS) Gray, C J Gethings, Mr C Mr R J Napper And Mr N P Searle 20/1
4.30 Wetherby Allez Cool (IRE) Flemensfirth (USA) Bewley, G T Bewley, Mr J Mr John Wade 14/1
3.10 Southwell Alpha Tauri (USA) Aldebaran (USA) Smith, C Robinson, Ben Mr J R Theaker 16/1
3.10 Southwell Among Angels Acclamation Loughnane, Daniel Mark Swift, Mr Dale Mr Phil Slater 20/1
2.20 Taunton Amour Dor Winged Love (IRE) Westwood, Miss Jesicca Brennan, P J Chasing Gold Racing Club 25/1
4.50 Taunton Anglingforcharlie Catcher In The Rye (IRE) Childs, Miss Beth Lawton, Mr N Miss Beth Childs 25/1
2.50 Taunton Anythingmayhappen (IRE) Publisher (USA) Scott, J Griffiths, Mr M Bradley Partnership 16/1
4.00 Wetherby Apachee Prince (IRE) Indian Danehill (IRE) Whillans, A C Whillans, Mr C Mr J D Wright 100/1
3.40 Southwell Archimedes (IRE) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Griffiths, D C Gordon, Miss J Ladies And The Tramps 10/1
4.30 Wetherby Attimo (GER) Nayef (USA) England, Sam England, Mr J Guess What Racing 10/1
4.10 Southwell Autumn Tonic (IRE) Approve (IRE) Barron, T D Makin, Phillip Let's Be Lucky Racing 8 10/1
2.20 Taunton Avithos Kayf Tara Gillard, Mark Banks, Mr J Mr N J McMullan & Mr T Winzer 8/1
4.50 Taunton Ballytober Kahyasi Prichard, Ian Pritchard, Miss C John Thomson And Matthew Paterson 11/2
2.20 Taunton Barra Hooley (IRE) Kings Theatre (IRE) Weston, T H Poste, Charlie Mr Tom Weston 33/1
2.20 Taunton Beautiful People (FR) Early March Phillips, R T Popham, Mr I Beautiful People 12/1
2.20 Taunton Bel Esprit (IRE) Presenting Stephens, Robert OBrien, T J Ms J Ludlam 10/1
3.50 Taunton Bells Of Ailsworth (IRE) Kayf Tara Vaughan, Tim Johns, Mr A Mr S Grys & Mr M O'boyle 15/2
4.20 Taunton Bertimont (FR) Slickly (FR) Skelton, Daniel Skelton, Harry Chris Giles 4/1
2.50 Taunton Big Diamond (IRE) Royal Anthem (USA) Plessis, Miss J Du Best, J A Mr Reg Hand 20/1
2.40 Southwell Billys Connoisseur (IRE) Art Connoisseur (IRE) Easterby, T D Richardson, Miss R Habton Farms N/A
5.00 Wetherby Birch Vale (IRE) Presenting McCain Jnr, D Kennedy, W T Tim & Miranda Johnson 12/1
3.00 Wetherby Blakolive (IRE) Kalanisi (IRE) Walford, Mark Greenall, Mr Jake Margaret Walton & Le Dream Team 125/1
2.10 Southwell Bo Selecta (IRE) Dream Ahead (USA) Spencer, Richard Donohoe, Stephen Rebel Racing (2) 6/1
4.20 Taunton Bobble Emerald (IRE) Rudimentary (USA) Keighley, M Tinkler, Andrew D Bishop, C Bowkley & M Parker 11/1
2.00 Wetherby Bohernagore (IRE) Tajraasi (USA) Davison, Miss Z C Penford, Mr F The Secret Circle 9/1
3.10 Southwell Boots And Spurs Oasis Dream Dixon, Scott Morris, Luke Mr S Chappell 10/1
4.10 Southwell Bounty Pursuit Pastoral Pursuits Appleby, M Rawlinson, Ali Mr C L Bacon 10/11
2.00 Wetherby Broadway Belle Lucarno (USA) Grant, C Shortall, Mr S Mr Chris Grant 25/1
4.00 Wetherby Buckontupence (IRE) Brian Boru Evans, H J McLernon, R P The Prince Of Darkness Partnership 25/1
4.10 Southwell Cadeaux Pearl Acclamation Dixon, Scott Walsh, R P P J Dixon & Partners 20/1
2.00 Wetherby Cafe Au Lait (GER) Nicaron (GER) Leech, Mrs S Cowley, Patrick Faithful Followers 9/4
3.20 Taunton Cajun Fiddle (IRE) Robin Des Champs (FR) King, A Hutchinson, Wayne Mickleton Racing Club 11/4
2.00 Wetherby Calarules Aussie Rules (USA) Easterby, T D Day, Mr R D Langham Hall Stud Three 5/1
3.40 Southwell Captain Lars (SAF) Captain Al (SAF) Shaw, D Hamilton, Tony Mr Chris Hamilton 12/1
5.20 Taunton Casterly Rock (IRE) Kings Theatre (IRE) Hobbs, P J Houlihan, Mr S M Diana Whateley & Tim Syder 7/1
2.20 Taunton Cautious Kate (IRE) Witness Box (USA) Gray, C J Houlihan, Mr S M Mr L & Mrs J Waring 100/1
2.30 Wetherby Chasma Kayf Tara Easterby, M W Greenall, Mr Jake Mr B Padgett & Lord Daresbury 5/1
4.00 Wetherby Cheque En Blanc (FR) Bernebeau (FR) Symonds, Tom Davies, James Mr Simon Davies 16/1
3.30 Wetherby Chestnut Ben (IRE) Ridgewood Ben Winks, P Winks, Mr R Mr Russell H Lee 5/1
4.00 Wetherby Citrus (FR) Great Pretender (IRE) Pipe, D E Scudamore, Tom Mr C Kieswetter 10/1
5.00 Wetherby Cockley Beck (IRE) Westerner Richards, N G Nichol, Craig Langdale Bloodstock 11/2
4.50 Taunton Court In Session (IRE) Court Cave (IRE) Brook, Mrs Annabel Roberts, Ms Annabel Mrs Annabel Brook 33/1
3.40 Southwell Crosse Fire Monsieur Bond (IRE) Dixon, Scott ONeill, K T Paul J Dixon & Darren Lucas 9/1
4.10 Southwell Culloden Kyllachy Harris, S A Bennett, Charlie Burflex (scaffolding) Ltd 66/1
3.10 Southwell Custard The Dragon Kyllachy Mackie, J Fanning, Joe Derbyshire Racing 5/2
3.50 Taunton Danvinnie Midnight Legend Sherwood, O Garner, Mr T Mr J Rathbone 25/1
2.50 Taunton Definite Ridge (IRE) Definite Article Dunn, Mrs Alex OBrien, T J Miss Beverly Beaver 14/1
4.50 Taunton Delta Borget (FR) Kapgarde (FR) Jefford, L Wade, Miss V Here Come The Girls 7/1
4.00 Wetherby Derrick Danjou (IRE) Double Eclipse (IRE) McPherson, Graeme P Woods, K K The Odd Foxes 20/1
2.10 Southwell Diamond Princess Bahri (USA) Appleby, M Morris, Luke Mr L Hill 33/1
2.40 Southwell Dibloam (USA) Hard Spun (USA) Evans, P D Prince,Mr P Diamond Racing Ltd 40/1
2.50 Taunton Distant Sound (IRE) Luso Harris, Miss G Hawker, Robert Grace Harris Racing 13/2
3.20 Taunton Dites Rien (IRE) Kalanisi (IRE) Mulholland, N P Reed, Mr W H R Neil Mulholland Racing Club 100/1
5.00 Wetherby Doctor Thea Multiplex OKeeffe, Jedd Brooke, Henry Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan 16/1
5.00 Wetherby Donnachies Girl (IRE) Manduro (GER) Whillans, A C Edgar, Mr K Mrs Karen Spark 50/1
4.30 Wetherby Dreamsoftheatre (IRE) Kings Theatre (IRE) ONeill, Jonjo Geraghty, B J Mr John P McManus 10/1
2.50 Taunton Drive On Locky (IRE) Milan Farrelly, Johnny Heard, Liam Mr P Tosh 12/1
3.40 Southwell Dungannon Monsieur Bond (IRE) Balding, A M Bryan, Joshua Dr E Harris 9/2
3.10 Southwell Dusky Dawn Kheleyf (USA) Swinbank, G A Curtis, B A Mr Ray Parsons 10/1
3.00 Wetherby Eaton Hill (IRE) Yeats (IRE) Lee, Miss Kerry Moore, Jamie Mr & Mrs J H Watson 9/4
2.40 Southwell Elegantly Bound (IRE) Choisir (AUS) Given, J G Mullen, Andrew The Cool Silk Partnership 9/4
3.40 Southwell Escalating Three Valleys (USA) Appleby, M Edmunds, Mr L The Horse Watchers 2/1
3.10 Southwell Essenaitch (IRE) Zoffany (IRE) Evans, P D Mullen, Andrew Spiers & Hartwell Ltd 10/1
4.30 Wetherby Fill The Power (IRE) Subtle Power (IRE) Smith, Mrs S J Quinlan, Sean McGoldrick Racing 7/1
2.40 Southwell Finale Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Morrison, H Norton, Francis Mr T D Rootes & Mr O F Waller 13/2
2.50 Taunton Flow With Eve With The Flow (USA) Turner, W G M Maher, Cian Michael & Will Potter 12/1
5.20 Taunton Formal Request Malinas (GER) Gardner, Mrs S Stoneman, Mr R W J Mrs Brenda Russell 150/1
2.30 Wetherby Frank N Fair Trade Fair Davison, Miss Z C Penford, Mr F The Secret Circle Racing Club 25/1
2.00 Wetherby Gasoline (IRE) Mahler Williams, Ian Noonan, Mr D G Mr Paul Downing 20/1
4.10 Southwell Gettin Lucky Bertolini (USA) Balding, J Curtis, B A Timms, Timms, Baker & McCabe 18/1
2.50 Taunton Gilly Grace Morpeth Frost, J D Frost, Miss B Frost Racing Club 40/1
4.40 Southwell Go On Gal (IRE) Approve (IRE) Feilden, Miss J Birkett, Miss S Go On Gal Partnership 8/1
2.20 Taunton Gold Bonne Raine (IRE) Gold Well Williams, Evan Wedge, Mr A Mr J V Byrne 13/2
3.50 Taunton Gold Mountain (IRE) Gold Well Dunn, Mrs Alex Wedge, Mr A Mr James Burley 20/1
4.00 Wetherby Grays Choice (IRE) Well Chosen Bewley, G T Bewley, Mr J Martingrayracing 17/2
3.30 Wetherby Grey Life Terimon Morgan, Miss Laura McLernon, R P Burton, Copley & Todd 25/1
3.30 Wetherby Groomed (IRE) Acclamation Smith, Mrs S J Quinlan, Sean Mrs S Smith 10/1
3.50 Taunton Handsome Sam Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) King, A Featherstone, W Andrew Gemmell & Ron Sullivan 9/1
3.10 Southwell Harwoods Star (IRE) Danehill Dancer (IRE) Butler, John Bryan, Joshua Whiterok Ltd 25/1
2.10 Southwell Hazell Berry (IRE) Big Bad Bob (IRE) Evans, P D Prince,Mr P Shropshire Wolves 3/legacy For Lucy 1 11/1
3.50 Taunton Heroes Or Ghosts (IRE) Indian River (FR) Davis, Miss J S Madden, N P Tony Worth & Vic Bedley 100/30
2.20 Taunton Hija Avonbridge Haywood, Miss G G Mills, Miss Alice Haywood's Heroes 10/1
4.40 Southwell Horseguardsparade Montjeu (IRE) Twiston-Davies, N A Brown, Thomas Walters Plant Hire Ltd 8/1
2.00 Wetherby Hughs Secret (IRE) Yeats (IRE) Kirby, P A Dowson, Mr T Mr Andrew Bradshaw 28/1
4.00 Wetherby I Know The Code (IRE) Viking Ruler (AUS) Siddall, Miss L C Challoner, Mr Harry Lynn Siddall Racing II 100/1
5.20 Taunton If The Cap Fits (IRE) Milan Fry, Harry Legg, Michael Paul & Clare Rooney 5/2
4.40 Southwell Indulgent Makfi Sowersby, M E Evans, Nathan Mr M E Sowersby 100/1
5.00 Wetherby Irish Fashion Demetrius (IRE) Duncan, I A Watters, Mr G B Mr I A Duncan 50/1
5.20 Taunton Italian River Milan Gundry, Miss Polly Newman, Mr Joshua Mrs Heather Dunn And Mrs Anne Collier 22/1
3.00 Wetherby Jerrysback (IRE) Jeremy (USA) Hobbs, P J Geraghty, B J Mr John P McManus 4/11
2.50 Taunton Just When Dalakhani (IRE) Chamings, P R Boinville, Mr N de Inhurst Players 25/1
5.20 Taunton Justice Knight (IRE) Ravens Pass (USA) Scudamore, M J Cheesman, Mr T Mr Mark Savidge & Mr H Bennett 50/1
2.50 Taunton Karl Marx (IRE) Red Clubs (IRE) Gillard, Mark Banks, Mr J Mr Sam Bartlett 14/1
4.10 Southwell Kyllach Me (IRE) Kyllachy Smart, B Evans, Nathan The Smart Stoneacre Sarah Partnership 6/1
2.10 Southwell Kyllachys Tale (IRE) Kyllachy Teal, R A Mitchell, Jack Mr Barry Kitcherside 9/1
2.20 Taunton Lady Cardinal (IRE) Papal Bull Naylor, Dr J R J Crosse, Dave Mrs S P Elphick 100/1
3.00 Wetherby Lady London (IRE) Beneficial Dobbin, Mrs R Nichol, Craig Miss C L Jones 125/1
3.40 Southwell Lady Nayef Nayef (USA) Butler, John Winston, Robert Greenstead Hall Racing Ltd 7/2
2.50 Taunton Lake Shore Drive (IRE) Thewayyouare (USA) Farrelly, Johnny Powell, Brendan Mr P Tosh 13/2
4.50 Taunton Lambs Cross Rainbow High Hiscock , G Hiscock, Mr G Mr P Hiscock 40/1
2.50 Taunton Laoch Beag (IRE) Kings Theatre (IRE) Nelmes, Mrs H R J Ring, C V Ka Nelmes & Lj Burden 50/1
3.30 Wetherby Lightening Rod Storming Home Easterby, M W Hughes, Brian Mr N W A Bannister & Mr S Hull 5/2
3.20 Taunton Little Acorn Presenting Fry, Harry Fehily, Noel Andy & Sharon Measham 12/1
4.10 Southwell Llewellyn Shamardal (USA) Carroll, D Dennis, Mr P Mrs Sarah Bryan 10/1
2.10 Southwell Log Off (IRE) Sir Prancealot (IRE) Evans, P D Mullen, Andrew Mrs E Evans 100/30
2.20 Taunton Margarets Rose (IRE) Millenary Twiston-Davies, N A Bargary, J P Miss Katharine J Holland 7/1
2.50 Taunton Master Burbidge Pasternak Mulholland, N P Fehily, Noel Dajam Ltd 7/2
2.00 Wetherby Medal Of Freedom (IRE) Mahler Coltherd, W S Coltherd, Mr S W Wendy Gilbert & Debbie Deans 9/1
2.10 Southwell Medici Moon Medicean Dixon, Scott Swift, Mr Dale Grayson 5, P J Dixon, G Amey D & Y Blu 14/1
3.20 Taunton Midnight Glory Midnight Legend Hobbs, P J Johnson, Richard Mrs L R Lovell 7/1
4.00 Wetherby Milan Express (IRE) Milan Bailey, K C Bass, Mr D R Mrs Penny Perriss 11/2
2.00 Wetherby Minella Suite (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Dobbin, Mrs R Murtagh, Mr L A Mr & Mrs Duncan Davidson 11/2
4.00 Wetherby Modulus Motivator Winks, P Winks, Mr R Mr P Winks 9/2
2.30 Wetherby Mollyanna (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Snowden, Jamie McLernon, R P The Duchess Of Cornwall & Mr D Brownlo 9/1
2.20 Taunton Monet Moor Morpeth Frost, J D Cobden, Mr H Frost Racing Club 66/1
2.30 Wetherby Money Maid (IRE) Blueprint (IRE) McPherson, Graeme P Woods, K K Epds Racing Partnership 5 9/4
4.50 Taunton Monsieur Gibraltar (FR) Spirit One (FR) Loxton, Mrs Rose Williams, Mr L Gane, Fogg & Nicholls 2/5
4.00 Wetherby Mortens Leam Sulamani (IRE) Sly, Mrs P Andrews, Mr J Mr G A Libson 12/1
4.20 Taunton Mr Kit Cat Lucarno (USA) Williams, Evan Wedge, Mr A Mr & Mrs William Rucker 10/1
4.10 Southwell Multi Quest Multiplex Long, J E Norton, Francis Mr Martin J Gibbs 16/1
2.10 Southwell Mungo Madness Sir Percy Feilden, Miss J Birkett, Miss S Mrs Emma Raffan 7/1
4.40 Southwell My Renaissance Medicean England, Sam Elliott, Jane Panther Racing Ltd 7/4
5.20 Taunton My Story (IRE) Court Cave (IRE) Mulholland, N P Corby, Sean Mr R S Brookhouse 3/1
3.20 Taunton Mylyny Tobougg (IRE) Turner, W G M Prichard, Mr D G Mr R Forgan 200/1
4.10 Southwell Name That Toon Paco Boy (IRE) Shaw, D Beschizza,Adam Mrs Lyndsey Shaw 66/1
2.40 Southwell Native Prospect Bated Breath Balding, A M Murphy, Oisin Mick And Janice Mariscotti 10/11
2.50 Taunton New Vennture (FR) Kapgarde (FR) Fry, Harry Madden, N P The King's Men 20/1
4.00 Wetherby Next Edition (IRE) Antonius Pius (USA) Kirby, P A Dowson, Mr T The Dibble Bridge Partnership 18/1
2.00 Wetherby Next Hight (IRE) High Chaparral (IRE) Haynes, J C Irving, Mr D Mr J C Haynes 66/1
2.00 Wetherby Noble Galileo (GER) Galileo (IRE) Vaughan, Tim Blackwell, George Newport Rangers 17/2
4.40 Southwell Noguchi (IRE) Pivotal Dwyer, C A Gordon, Miss J Mr D McGrath 9/1
5.20 Taunton Or De Vassy (FR) Assessor (IRE) Skelton, Daniel Andrews, Miss B Andy Jansons & Keith Wetton 3/1
3.40 Southwell Orient Class Orientor Midgley, P T Garritty, Jack F Brady,a Williams,p Lindley,s Wibberl 25/1
2.20 Taunton Oscar Jane (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Farrelly, Johnny Powell, Brendan Mr P Tosh 8/1
4.30 Wetherby Oscar Oscar (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Hammond, Micky OToole, Mr F Newroc 1 9/1
3.30 Wetherby Oscatara (IRE) Oscar (IRE) McCain Jnr, D Kennedy, W T Mr T G Leslie 7/1
5.00 Wetherby Our Belle Amie Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) Bailey, K C Bass, Mr D R Chasing Hopefuls 7/2
2.10 Southwell Our Lois (IRE) Bushranger (IRE) Dalgleish, Keith Makin, Phillip Equus I 16/1
5.20 Taunton Ouro Branco (FR) Kapgarde (FR) Hawke, N J Gethings, Mr C Pearce Bros & Partner 20/1
2.10 Southwell Panther In Pink (IRE) Zebedee Duffield, Mrs A Norton, Francis Mr P Bamford, Ms J Bianco, B & M Plows 25/1
4.50 Taunton Parkam Jack Grape Tree Road Woollacott, Mrs Kayley Thomas, Mr J L Mr J F Symes 14/1
2.20 Taunton Perfect Timing (FR) Sassanian (USA) Martin, Andrew J Hamill, Mikey Mr Andrew J Martin 16/1
2.00 Wetherby Pertuis (IRE) Verglas (IRE) Hammond, Micky Brown, Hugo Thompson M H O G 40/1
3.30 Wetherby Plaisir Damour (FR) Linngari (IRE) Williams, Miss Venetia Coleman, A Kate & Andrew Brooks 8/1
3.00 Wetherby Plus One (IRE) Winged Love (IRE) ONeill, Jonjo Coleman, A The Megsons 6/1
4.00 Wetherby Politbureau Red Ransom (USA) Hammond, Micky OToole, Mr F Jimmy Mac 100/1
4.40 Southwell Port Lairge Pastoral Pursuits Chapman, M C Dennis, Mr P Quench Racing Partnership 100/1
4.10 Southwell Prince of Time Bahamian Bounty Ford, R Rodriguez, Callum Mr B Hartley 14/1
3.10 Southwell Pullman Brown (USA) Big Brown (USA) Kirby, P A Aspell, P Mr P Kirby 10/1
4.00 Wetherby Quarry Wizard (IRE) Trans Island Leech, Mrs S Greenall, Mr Jake Mrs D J Brown & Mrs D Dewbery 33/1
5.00 Wetherby Questionation (IRE) Dubai Destination (USA) Crawford, S R B Geraghty, B J Mr Kieran McKay 7/2
5.00 Wetherby Raennavich Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) Easterby, M W Greenall, Mr Jake Mr J Douglas 16/1
4.40 Southwell Ralphy Lad (IRE) Iffraaj Swinbank, G A Curtis, B A Ray Parsons Racing 9/2
5.00 Wetherby Redemption Song (IRE) Mastercraftsman (IRE) Frost, Kevin Hughes, Brian Doc Redemption 5/2
3.00 Wetherby Rich Man Poor Man (IRE) Robin Des Champs (FR) Kirby, P A Dowson, Mr T Mr P Kirby 125/1
2.20 Taunton River Dun Indian River (FR) Edwards, G F Edwards, Mr D Mr G F Edwards 25/1
3.00 Wetherby Robertson (IRE) Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) Morgan, Miss Laura Hughes, Brian Mr & Mrs W J Williams 33/1
5.20 Taunton Rockpoint Shirocco (GER) Tizzard, C L Obrien, P V John and Heather Snook 13/2
5.00 Wetherby Samba Time Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) Bewley, G T Bewley, Mr J Martingrayracing 66/1
3.20 Taunton Sapphire Noire (IRE) Shantou (USA) Hawke, N J Best, J A Air Cdre & Mrs M R Hallam & Partner 100/1
4.40 Southwell Sattelac Kodiac Dalgleish, Keith Makin, Phillip Mr Keith Dalgleish 16/1
4.30 Wetherby Scarlet Fire (IRE) Helissio (FR) Richards, N G Day, Mr R D Tarzan Bloodstock 10/1
4.40 Southwell Sennockian Song New Approach (IRE) Johnston, M Fanning, Joe Kingsley Park 7 - Ready To Run 10/1
2.00 Wetherby Shalamzar (FR) Selkirk (USA) Hammond, Micky OToole, Mr F Maybe The Last Time 40/1
4.30 Wetherby Shanroe Street (IRE) Mustameet (USA) Russell, Miss Lucinda V Fox, Mr D R Netherfield House Stud 22/1
4.30 Wetherby Sharney Sike And Beyond (IRE) Coltherd, W S Coltherd, Mr S W Mrs Catherine Hogg 11/2
3.10 Southwell Showing Off (IRE) Notnowcato Wigham, M Powell, Ryan Mr D Spratt 100/1
2.30 Wetherby Shy (CZE) Tiger Cafe (JPN) Charlton, G A Faltejsek, Jan Mr George A Charlton 22/1
4.00 Wetherby Simmply Sam Nomadic Way (USA) Fife, Mrs Marjorie Easterby, Mr W Mrs S Barker 33/1
4.20 Taunton Sizing Granite (IRE) Milan Tizzard, C L OBrien, T J Ann & Alan Potts 5/1
3.50 Taunton Somerset Lias (IRE) Golan (IRE) Buckler, R H Heard, Liam Mr D R Fear 11/1
3.20 Taunton Spy In The Sky Generous (IRE) OBrien, Fergal Brennan, P J Mrs Lisa Hall 33/1
3.20 Taunton Squeaky Kayf Tara Twiston-Davies, N A Twiston-Davies, Mr S Mrs David Plunkett 50/1
2.10 Southwell Stag Party (IRE) Thewayyouare (USA) Brooke, Julia Scott, Rowan John Platts & Danny Brooke 40/1
4.20 Taunton Star Foot (IRE) Soviet Star (USA) Davis, Miss J S Madden, N P John L Marriott & Albert L Marriott 16/1
4.00 Wetherby Sthenic (FR) Fastnet Rock (AUS) Hammond, Micky Colliver, J Oakwood Outlaws 125/1
3.00 Wetherby Strike West (IRE) Westerner Hammond, Micky Colliver, J The Multi-taskers 50/1
3.10 Southwell Stun Gun Medicean Shaw, D Hamilton, Tony Mr John R Saville 20/1
2.10 Southwell Sublime Exceed And Excel (AUS) Millman, B R Murphy, Oisin Mr J L Rowsell 25/1
3.00 Wetherby Suggestion Dansili Kirby, P A Nicol, Mr Adam Red Cap Racing 1 & Partner 80/1
4.30 Wetherby Suzys Music (IRE) Gamut (IRE) Crawford, S R B Hughes, Brian Mr R McGaw 9/2
2.20 Taunton Sweetnchic (IRE) Midnight Legend Rowe, R Glassonbury, Andrew Richard Rowe Racing Partnership 10/1
4.30 Wetherby Swing Hard (IRE) Zagreb (USA) Smith, Mrs S J Brooke, Henry D P Van Der Hoeven & D G Pryde 9/1
2.50 Taunton Tactical Manoeuvre (IRE) Marienbard (IRE) Dunn, Mrs Alex Wedge, Mr A The Tacticians 6/1
2.40 Southwell Tewafeedj Mawatheeq (USA) Ryan, K A Stott, Kevin Mr H M K Al Mehairi 8/1
4.00 Wetherby The Game Is A Foot (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Davison, Miss Z C Penford, Mr F The Secret Circle Racing Club 13/2
4.40 Southwell The Lock Master (IRE) Key Of Luck (USA) Appleby, M Rawlinson, Ali Mr K G Kitchen 7/1
3.20 Taunton Theatre Royale Sulamani (IRE) Barr, Brian Heard, Mr M Miss Daisy Hitchins 200/1
4.30 Wetherby Thedrinkymeister (IRE) Heron Island (IRE) Bailey, K C Bass, Mr D R Mr J Perriss 8/1
2.50 Taunton Thundering Home Storming Home Mitchell, N R Mills, Miss Alice Mrs Katy Boughey 16/1
3.10 Southwell Ticks The Boxes (IRE) Fast Company (IRE) Herrington,M Winston, Robert Darren & Annaley Yates 25/1
3.20 Taunton Timetobenefit (IRE) Beneficial Phillips, R T Popham, Mr I Helen Nixseaman 100/1
3.00 Wetherby Tommy Odwyer (IRE) Milan Hammond, Micky McLernon, R P Mr J B Wallwin 16/1
4.20 Taunton Tommy Silver (FR) Silver Cross (FR) Nicholls, P F Sheppard, Mr Stan Done, Ferguson, Mason & Wood 7/2
2.10 Southwell Too Many Shots Mullionmileanhour (IRE) Best, J R Fox, Kieren Tms & Beckett 7/2
2.30 Wetherby Top And Drop Kayf Tara Williams, Miss Venetia Treadwell, Liam Graeme Moore, Kate & Andrew Brooks 9/4
4.20 Taunton Top Tug (IRE) Halling (USA) King, A Hutchinson, Wayne Elite Racing Club 3/1
2.40 Southwell Touch Of Faith (IRE) Zoffany (IRE) Appleby, M Curtis, B A Mr L A Hill & Mr C L Bacon 66/1
3.50 Taunton Towering (IRE) Catcher In The Rye (IRE) Henderson, N J McGrath, Jeremiah Middleham Park Racing Lix 6/4
3.10 Southwell Unnoticed Observatory (USA) Pears, Ollie Norton, Francis Ollie Pears & Keith West 7/1
3.30 Wetherby Unzing (FR) Voix Du Nord (FR) Pogson, C T Pogson, Adam P & P Wordingham, J Allott, C Pogson 100/30
3.20 Taunton Verdana Blue (IRE) Getaway (GER) Henderson, N J McGrath, Jeremiah Crimbourne Stud 15/8
4.10 Southwell Very First Blade Needwood Blade Mullineaux, M Beech, Mr A J Ogwen Valley Racing 14/1
2.20 Taunton Viking Mistress Bollin Eric Keighley, M Tinkler, Andrew Martin Keighley Racing Club 8/1
3.20 Taunton Vitarra Kayf Tara Wilson, A J Hamill, Mikey Mrs M J Wilson 200/1
4.10 Southwell Vivre La Reve Assertive Unett, J W Downing, George Mr M Hall 25/1
3.10 Southwell Vroom (IRE) Poets Voice Kelleway, Miss Gay Lee, Clifford Buy,clarke,whatley & Panther Racing 11/2
3.40 Southwell Wentworth Falls Dansili Harker, G A Makin, Phillip Stockhill Racing Partnership 12/1
5.00 Wetherby Westello (IRE) Westerner McPherson, Graeme P Hiskett, Mr D Mr Graeme P McPherson 25/1
3.20 Taunton Whatduhavtoget (IRE) Presenting Skelton, Daniel Skelton, Harry Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-presenti 9/4
4.20 Taunton Whipcord (IRE) Tikkanen (USA) Farrelly, Johnny Powell, Brendan Mr W Clifford 25/1
4.10 Southwell Wimboldsley Milk It Mick Dixon, Scott ONeill, K T Paul J Dixon And The Chrystal Maze Ptn N/A
2.50 Taunton Without Frontier (IRE) Stowaway Vaughan, Tim Johnson, Richard Mr J Durston & Mr N Harris 14/1
3.30 Wetherby Witness (FR) Astarabad (USA) Hammond, Micky OToole, Mr F R J Ball And R M & T Holdings Ltd 16/1
4.20 Taunton Work In Progress (IRE) Westerner Skelton, Daniel Popham, Mr I Donlon & Doyle 16/1
4.20 Taunton Workbench (FR) Network (GER) Skelton, Daniel Andrews, Miss B Mr N W Lake 20/1
2.00 Wetherby Xhale (FR) Halling (USA) Bailey, Mrs Caroline Sherwood, Mr J The Blue Harlequin Racing Club 9/1
3.50 Taunton Zanstra (IRE) Morozov (USA) Tizzard, C L OBrien, T J Moonrakers 11/2


This page loaded in 0.16 seconds.

Coming together is a beginning, Keeping together is progress, Working together is success.
Henry Ford
HorseRaceBAse on Twitter